Missional Networks are groups of churches who meet together for accountability, brainstorming, missional, and administrative purposes.

View the churches alphabetically via the Western North Carolina Conference Directory

 

The Blue Ridge District has 132 churches assigned to 13 Missional Networks. 

  • East Asheville
  • East Rutherford
  • Hendersonville
  • Hominy Valley
  • Leicester/Madison
  • McDowell
  • Mitchell Yancey
  • North Buncombe
  • Polk
  • Rutherford
  • S Buncombe/N Henderson
  • Transylvania
  • Urban Asheville

 

East Asheville/Fairview Network


  • Groce
  • Covenant Community
  • Oakley
  • East Asheville
  • Bethesda
  • Givens Estates
  • Bethany
  • Bethel
  • Black Mountain
  • Blue Ridge Rural (New)
  • Nesbitt's Chapel
  • Tabernacle

     

East Rutherford Network


 

  • Salem
  • First Forest City
  • Pleasant Grove - Wells Spring
  • Bethel
  • Oak Grove
  • Sunshine - Pisgah

     

Hendersonville Network


  • Hendersonville First - Hope
  • Balfour
  • Edneyville
  • Fruitland
  • Moore's Grove
  • Upward

     

Hominy Valley Network


  • Oak Hill
  • Acton
  • Francis Asbury
  • Montmorenci
  • Piney Mountain - Reeve's Chapel - Sardis
  • Snow Hill


Leicester/Madison Network


 

  • Bright Hope Laurel
  • Antioch
  • Fairview
  • Grace - Bell
  • Big Sandy - Western Chapel
  • Little Sandy
  • Teague's Chapel

     

McDowell Network


  • Marion First
  • Addie's Chapel - Clinchfield
  • Bethel - Old Fort
  • Carson's Chapel - Trinity
  • Nebo - Snow Hill
  • East Marion
  • Ebenezer - St. Mark's
  • Glenwood - Pleasant Hill
  • Concord - Cross
  • Providence - West Marion

     

Mitchell/Yancey Network


  • Spruce Pine
  • Mitchell-Yancey
  • Bald Creek - Pensacola Charge
  • Celo - Martin's Chapel - Windom
  • Higgins Memorial

     

North Buncombe Network


  • Salem
  • Christ
  • Barnardsville - Pleasant Gap
  • Clark's Chapel - Alexander's Chapel
  • Mars Hill
  • Pleasant Grove Union
  • Elkwood-Emma
  • Weaverville

     

Polk Network


  • Saluda
  • New Hope
  • Bethlehem
  • Lebanon
  • Tryon
  • WithALL Congregation

     

Rutherford Network


  • Spindale
  • Gilboa - Gilkey - Thermal City
  • Mount Hebron
  • Rutherfordton First
  • Alexander - Gray's Chapel
  • Kistler's Chapel - Tanner's Grove
  • Avondale-Cliffside
  • Caroleen
  • Providence

     

South Buncombe/North Henderson Network


  • Etowah
  • Avery's Creek
  • Cummings Memorial
  • Fanning Chapel - Upward
  • Fletcher
  • Mills River

     

Transylvania Network


  • Transylvania Cooperative - Brevard First, English Chapel, Selica
  • Lake Toxaway
  • St. Timothy
  • Brevard College
  • Sharing House


Urban Asheville Network


  • Asbury Memorial
  • Trinity
  • Abernethy
  • Central
  • Haywood Street
  • St. Paul’s
  • Wesley UNC-A Campus Ministry
  • Brooks Howell
  • Wellspring
  • Skyland
  • Biltmore

 

 

 

 

About   WNCCUMC   Contact   Newsletter   Resources   Calendar

Follow Jesus. Make Disciples. Transform the World.